FANDOM


Nicktoons SplatDown is an upcoming Fighting Game for Xbox 360 and Nintendo Switch

Story

After years of visiting each other's world (...in video games, anyway...), the Nicktoons decide to throw a fighting tournament on Volcano Island, located at the center of the multiverse, to see who the best hero is. With the help of the island natives, they make the tournament more intersting when they get their hands on mysterious ancient artifacts known as the Coins of Splatyantec. These strange, glowing, and floating treasures help the combatants get a boost of power. With enough of these, they can unleash incrediblebursts of energy that they call a "SplatDown," which the fighters use a attacks in the tournament and also vary in size and shape of fit their personalites.

Unifortunately, numerous villains from numerous worlds hear about this ancient power that's been discovered and, as expected, crash the tournament to claim it for themselves. The countless Splatyantec Coins are soon scattered throughtout the mutiverse and the chase is soon on to recover them before they fall into the wrong hands... Or at the very least, use them to beat up the bad guys that those wrong hands are attached to!

Characters

Characters Images Series voiced by
SpongeBob SquarePants
Splatdown bio spongebob squarepants by coonfoot-d5ajwgu
SpongeBob SquarePants Tom Kenny
invader ZIM

Buhdeuce

Sanjay And Craig

Banana

Timmy and Cosmo

Danny Phantom

Vlad

DIb

Skipper

Patrick

Mr Krabs

Ren & Stimpy

Yak

Jimmy Neutron

El Tigre

Lisa loud

Professor Membrane

Young Katara

Amon

Heffer

Rocko

Wanda and Poof

Crocker

SwaySway

Powdered Toast Man

Sandy Cheeks

Donnie Thornberry

Plankton

Reptar (Nintendo Switch Only)

Ickis (Xbox 360 Only)

Dagget & Norbert

Dudley & Kitty

Lincoln & Clyde

Hawkmoth

Pig

Arnold Shortman

Harvey Beaks (XboX 360 only)

Flying Dutchman (Nintendo Switch Only)

Hiro Mightypaw (Xbox 360 Only)

Fanboy (Nintendo Switch Only)

Luna Loud (Xbox 360 only)

Chum Chum (Nintendo Switch Only)

Aang

Squidward

TBA

TBa

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

invader zim

Breadwinners

Sanjay And Craig

Pig Goat Banana Cricket

Fairly Odd parents

Danny Phantom

Invader ZIm

Penguins of madagascar

Spongebob Squarepants

The Ren & Stimpy Show

Jimmy Nuetron

El Tigre: the Adventures of Manny Rivera

The Loud House

Invader ZIM

Avatar

Rocko's modern Life

Fairly Odd parents

Breadwinners

The Ren & Stimpy Show

Spongebob Squarepants

Wild Thornberrys

Spongebob Squarepants

Rugrats

AAHH! Real Monsters

The Angry Beavers

T.U.F.F. Puppy

The Loud House

Miraculous: Tales Of Ladybug & Cat Noir

Pig Goat Banana Cricket

Hey Arnold

Harvey Beaks

Spongebob Squarepants

Monkey Quest

Fanboy and Chum Chum

The Loud House

Fanboy and Chum Chum

Avatar

Spongebob Squarepants

Lee Tockar (replacing Richard Steven Horvittz)

Eric Bauza

Tom Kenny and Thomas F Wilson (Replacing Maulik Pancholy and Chris Hardwick)

Thomas F Wilson

Tara Strong and Darren Norris

Quinton Flynn (replacing David Kaufman)

Martin Mull

Tom Kenny (Replacing Andy Berman)

Neil Kaplan (replacing Tom Mcgrath)

Tom Kenny (replacing Bill Fagerbakke)

Pat Pinney (replacing Clancy Brown)

Nolan North and Eric Bauza (Replacing Billy West)

Quinton Flynn (replacing Billy West)

Debi Derryberry

Debi Derryberry (replacing Alanna Ubach)

Tara Strong (replacing Lara Jill Miller)

Nolan North (Replacing Rodger Bumpass)

Mae Whitman

Darren Norris (replacing Steve Blum)

Tom Kenny

Darren Norris (replacing Carlos alrazqui)

Susanne Blakeslee and Tara Strong

Martin Mull (replacing Carlos Alrazqui)

Robbie Daymond

Quinton Flynn (Replacing Gary Owens)

Carolyn Lawrence

Fred Tatasciore (Replacing Flea)

Nolan North (Replacing Mr Lawrence)

Quinton Flynn (Replacing Frank Welker)

Lee Tockar (Replacing Charlie Adler)

Quinton Flynn (replacing Richard Steven Horvitz) and Nick Bakay

Keith Ferguson and Debi Derryberry (Replacing Jerry Trainor And Grey Griffin)

Kira Buckland and Cree Summer (replacing Colin Dean and Caleel Harris)

Keith Silverstein

Robbie Daymond (replacing Matt Jones)

Mae Whitman (Replacing Mason Van Cotton)

Tara Strong (Replacing Max Charles)

Tom Kenny (replacing Brian Doyale Murray)

Fred Tatascoire (replacing John Kassir)

Phill La Marr (Replacing David Hornsby)

Nika Futterman

Nika Futterman

Tara Strong (replacing Zach Tyler Elsen)

Rodger Bumpass

Stages

  • Bikini Bottom
  • Fairly World
  • The Frycade
  • Zim's House
  • Bread Mine